Harris Value property tax analysis

811 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

1,863 sqft, built 2022, in Northside Appraised at $387,566 for 2026.

Harris County account 1372730010026

Appraised value
$387,566
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,300
Living area
1,863 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $352,333 in 2025 to $387,566 in 2026.