Harris Value property tax analysis

1420 Adell Rose Ln, Houston, TX 77043

2,533 sqft, built 2021, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $494,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 1372410010017

Appraised value
$494,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$505,749
Living area
2,533 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $449,285 in 2025 to $494,213 in 2026.