Harris Value property tax analysis

15106 Glazed Branch Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,241 sqft, built 2016, in Sunset Ridge Appraised at $311,752 for 2026.

Harris County account 1372390040033

Appraised value
$311,752
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,044
Living area
2,241 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $283,411 in 2025 to $311,752 in 2026.