Harris Value property tax analysis

15306 Greenford Glen Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,234 sqft, built 2017, in Cypress Appraised at $442,878 for 2026.

Harris County account 1371560050008

Appraised value
$442,878
Tax year 2026
Market value
$452,717
Living area
2,234 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $402,617 in 2025 to $442,878 in 2026.