Harris Value property tax analysis

13422 Sipsey Wilderness Dr, Humble, TX 77346

3,337 sqft, built 2016, in The Groves Appraised at $592,001 for 2026.

Harris County account 1370560020026

Appraised value
$592,001
Tax year 2026
Market value
$594,617
Living area
3,337 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2016
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $538,183 in 2025 to $592,001 in 2026.