Harris Value property tax analysis

14907 Scarlet Finch Way, Cypress, TX 77429

2,135 sqft, built 2016, in Cypress Appraised at $404,872 for 2026.

Harris County account 1370480010010

Appraised value
$404,872
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,763
Living area
2,135 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2016
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $368,066 in 2025 to $404,872 in 2026.