Harris Value property tax analysis

27 Welston Terrace Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

3,604 sqft, built 2019, in Creekside Park Appraised at $990,801 for 2026.

Harris County account 1370450010001

Appraised value
$990,801
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,095,775
Living area
3,604 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $900,729 in 2025 to $990,801 in 2026.