Harris Value property tax analysis

1716 Oakdale St, Houston, TX 77004

2,201 sqft, built 2015, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $494,535 for 2026.

Harris County account 1369350010003

Appraised value
$494,535
Tax year 2026
Market value
$543,027
Living area
2,201 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $449,578 in 2025 to $494,535 in 2026.