Harris Value property tax analysis

5813 Balbo St, Houston, TX 77091

1,920 sqft, built 2018, in Acres Home Appraised at $371,437 for 2026.

Harris County account 1367940010007

Appraised value
$371,437
Tax year 2026
Market value
$381,798
Living area
1,920 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
2018
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $337,670 in 2025 to $371,437 in 2026.