Harris Value property tax analysis

2807 Old Pecan Grove Ln, Houston, TX 77092

2,040 sqft, built 2016, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $567,490 for 2026.

Harris County account 1367890020002

Appraised value
$567,490
Tax year 2026
Market value
$625,839
Living area
2,040 sqft
$278 per sqft
Year built
2016
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $515,900 in 2025 to $567,490 in 2026.