Harris Value property tax analysis

8918 Turnberry Glen Ct, Tomball, TX 77375

2,894 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $643,943 for 2026.

Harris County account 1367700010003

Appraised value
$643,943
Tax year 2026
Market value
$670,806
Living area
2,894 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $585,403 in 2025 to $643,943 in 2026.