Harris Value property tax analysis

3513 Bastrop St, Houston, TX 77004

2,369 sqft, built 2014, in South Side Appraised at $475,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1366750010001

Appraised value
$475,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$486,985
Living area
2,369 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2014
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $432,000 in 2025 to $475,200 in 2026.