Harris Value property tax analysis

2407 Avenue A, Katy, TX 77493

3,190 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $568,934 for 2026.

Harris County account 1366590030014

Appraised value
$568,934
Tax year 2026
Market value
$577,495
Living area
3,190 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $517,213 in 2025 to $568,934 in 2026.