Harris Value property tax analysis

14 Squire Creek Way, Spring, TX 77389

5,071 sqft, built 2023, in Creekside Park Appraised at $2,437,326 for 2026.

Harris County account 1366570010001

Appraised value
$2,437,326
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,505,472
Living area
5,071 sqft
$481 per sqft
Year built
2023
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,215,751 in 2025 to $2,437,326 in 2026.