Harris Value property tax analysis

8603 Concord Trace, Houston, TX 77055

3,139 sqft, built 2016, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $826,291 for 2026.

Harris County account 1365640020012

Appraised value
$826,291
Tax year 2026
Market value
$828,723
Living area
3,139 sqft
$263 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $688,576 in 2025 to $826,291 in 2026.