Harris Value property tax analysis

3515 Saint Emanuel St, Houston, TX 77004

2,300 sqft, built 2015, in South Side Appraised at $436,370 for 2026.

Harris County account 1365000010002

Appraised value
$436,370
Tax year 2026
Market value
$451,949
Living area
2,300 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $396,700 in 2025 to $436,370 in 2026.