Harris Value property tax analysis

16727 Cedar Yard Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

4,197 sqft, built 2019, in Cypress Appraised at $961,360 for 2026.

Harris County account 1364960010013

Appraised value
$961,360
Tax year 2026
Market value
$972,682
Living area
4,197 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $873,964 in 2025 to $961,360 in 2026.