Harris Value property tax analysis

6510 Haskell St, Houston, TX 77007

3,759 sqft, built 2019, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $1,393,573 for 2026.

Harris County account 1364290010001

Appraised value
$1,393,573
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,515,399
Living area
3,759 sqft
$371 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,266,885 in 2025 to $1,393,573 in 2026.