Harris Value property tax analysis

5909 E Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77055

2,075 sqft, built 2019, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $468,854 for 2026.

Harris County account 1364140010080

Appraised value
$468,854
Tax year 2026
Market value
$501,197
Living area
2,075 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $426,231 in 2025 to $468,854 in 2026.