Harris Value property tax analysis

5809 E Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77055

2,068 sqft, built 2017, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $477,174 for 2026.

Harris County account 1364140010043

Appraised value
$477,174
Tax year 2026
Market value
$486,986
Living area
2,068 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $433,795 in 2025 to $477,174 in 2026.