Harris Value property tax analysis

2051 Colquitt St, Houston, TX 77098

3,209 sqft, built 2015, in Montrose Appraised at $981,755 for 2026.

Harris County account 1362410010002

Appraised value
$981,755
Tax year 2026
Market value
$985,223
Living area
3,209 sqft
$306 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $892,505 in 2025 to $981,755 in 2026.