Harris Value property tax analysis

16810 Himley Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,628 sqft, built 2016, in Cypress Appraised at $852,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1361750010022

Appraised value
$852,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$927,478
Living area
3,628 sqft
$235 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $775,000 in 2025 to $852,500 in 2026.