Harris Value property tax analysis

14907 Wood Swallow Way, Cypress, TX 77429

3,229 sqft, built 2017, in Cypress Appraised at $560,297 for 2026.

Harris County account 1361720020013

Appraised value
$560,297
Tax year 2026
Market value
$589,554
Living area
3,229 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $509,361 in 2025 to $560,297 in 2026.