Harris Value property tax analysis

1009 E 28th St, Houston, TX 77009

2,443 sqft, built 2021, in Northside Appraised at $596,883 for 2026.

Harris County account 1361450010019

Appraised value
$596,883
Tax year 2026
Market value
$606,038
Living area
2,443 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $542,621 in 2025 to $596,883 in 2026.