Harris Value property tax analysis

4330 Bearberry Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

2,085 sqft, built 2015, in Highland Farms Appraised at $285,055 for 2026.

Harris County account 1361280010029

Appraised value
$285,055
Tax year 2026
Market value
$303,171
Living area
2,085 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $259,141 in 2025 to $285,055 in 2026.