Harris Value property tax analysis

1615 Calumet St, Houston, TX 77004

2,914 sqft, built 2015, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $641,280 for 2026.

Harris County account 1360830010003

Appraised value
$641,280
Tax year 2026
Market value
$671,887
Living area
2,914 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $582,982 in 2025 to $641,280 in 2026.