Harris Value property tax analysis

18523 Florence Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

2,892 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $557,946 for 2026.

Harris County account 1359790010027

Appraised value
$557,946
Tax year 2026
Market value
$589,923
Living area
2,892 sqft
$193 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $507,224 in 2025 to $557,946 in 2026.