Harris Value property tax analysis

18606 Rend Lake Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,310 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $466,337 for 2026.

Harris County account 1359790010002

Appraised value
$466,337
Tax year 2026
Market value
$483,482
Living area
2,310 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $423,943 in 2025 to $466,337 in 2026.