Harris Value property tax analysis

15710 Gibson Grass Ct, Spring, TX 77379

2,648 sqft, built 2021, in Wimbledon Champions Estates Appraised at $529,421 for 2026.

Harris County account 1358550030002

Appraised value
$529,421
Tax year 2026
Market value
$534,167
Living area
2,648 sqft
$200 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $481,292 in 2025 to $529,421 in 2026.