Harris Value property tax analysis

15714 Gibson Grass Ct, Spring, TX 77379

2,980 sqft, built 2021, in Wimbledon Champions Estates Appraised at $531,630 for 2026.

Harris County account 1358550030001

Appraised value
$531,630
Tax year 2026
Market value
$588,266
Living area
2,980 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $483,300 in 2025 to $531,630 in 2026.