Harris Value property tax analysis

2018 Thunder Ridge Way, Houston, TX 77089

2,094 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $385,631 for 2026.

Harris County account 1358170020035

Appraised value
$385,631
Tax year 2026
Market value
$393,976
Living area
2,094 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2015
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $350,574 in 2025 to $385,631 in 2026.