Harris Value property tax analysis

16823 Aston Main Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,972 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $653,627 for 2026.

Harris County account 1357540010003

Appraised value
$653,627
Tax year 2026
Market value
$667,075
Living area
2,972 sqft
$220 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $594,207 in 2025 to $653,627 in 2026.