Harris Value property tax analysis

18642 Halff Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,433 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $734,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 1357510020005

Appraised value
$734,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$755,607
Living area
3,433 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $667,702 in 2025 to $734,472 in 2026.