Harris Value property tax analysis

4402 Dickson St A, Houston, TX 77007

2,444 sqft, built 2015, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $667,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1356580010006

Appraised value
$667,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$689,706
Living area
2,444 sqft
$273 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $607,000 in 2025 to $667,700 in 2026.