Harris Value property tax analysis

10 Thundercloud Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

4,053 sqft, built 2021, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,558,687 for 2026.

Harris County account 1356090020020

Appraised value
$1,558,687
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,704,070
Living area
4,053 sqft
$385 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,416,989 in 2025 to $1,558,687 in 2026.