Harris Value property tax analysis

9415 Savannah Holly Dr, Houston, TX 77075

1,411 sqft, built 2014, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $252,681 for 2026.

Harris County account 1355890010028

Appraised value
$252,681
Tax year 2026
Market value
$259,624
Living area
1,411 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $229,710 in 2025 to $252,681 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $280,000 sale recorded on March-26-2026