Harris Value property tax analysis

7 Peerless Point Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

4,268 sqft, built 2019, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,437,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 1355760010015

Appraised value
$1,437,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,703,734
Living area
4,268 sqft
$337 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $1,197,900 in 2025 to $1,437,480 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,650,000 sale recorded on December-29-2025