Harris Value property tax analysis

20502 Humble Brook Dr, Humble, TX 77338

1,573 sqft, built 2015, in Kingwood Appraised at $253,954 for 2026.

Harris County account 1353820040001

Appraised value
$253,954
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,262
Living area
1,573 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,868 in 2025 to $253,954 in 2026.