Harris Value property tax analysis

2021 Driscoll St, Houston, TX 77019

3,424 sqft, built 2014, in Hyde Park Appraised at $941,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 1352980010001

Appraised value
$941,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$967,805
Living area
3,424 sqft
$275 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $856,000 in 2025 to $941,600 in 2026.