Harris Value property tax analysis

1214 Wallflower Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

2,586 sqft, built 2014 Appraised at $330,650 for 2026.

Harris County account 1352750040009

Appraised value
$330,650
Tax year 2026
Market value
$334,222
Living area
2,586 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $300,591 in 2025 to $330,650 in 2026.