Harris Value property tax analysis

4903 Evening Moon Ln, Katy, TX 77449

3,518 sqft, built 2016, in Ricewood Village Appraised at $386,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1350600010008

Appraised value
$386,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$390,226
Living area
3,518 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $351,000 in 2025 to $386,100 in 2026.