Harris Value property tax analysis

2433 Dorrington Blvd B, Houston, TX 77030

2,625 sqft, built 2015, in University Place Appraised at $634,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 1350380010002

Appraised value
$634,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$653,092
Living area
2,625 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $576,900 in 2025 to $634,590 in 2026.