Harris Value property tax analysis

8307 Maple Ct, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,619 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $1,855,571 for 2026.

Harris County account 1350370010004

Appraised value
$1,855,571
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,946,926
Living area
4,619 sqft
$402 per sqft
Year built
2015
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,686,883 in 2025 to $1,855,571 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,799,000 sale recorded on March-2-2026