Harris Value property tax analysis

8301 Maple St, Bellaire, TX 77401

6,142 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $1,900,298 for 2026.

Harris County account 1350370010001

Appraised value
$1,900,298
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,062,254
Living area
6,142 sqft
$309 per sqft
Year built
2015
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,727,544 in 2025 to $1,900,298 in 2026.