Harris Value property tax analysis

4109 Eli St, Houston, TX 77007

2,086 sqft, built 2016, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $517,261 for 2026.

Harris County account 1349070010001

Appraised value
$517,261
Tax year 2026
Market value
$517,374
Living area
2,086 sqft
$248 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $470,238 in 2025 to $517,261 in 2026.