Harris Value property tax analysis

1607 Pinot Cir, Houston, TX 77055

3,178 sqft, built 2014, in Spring Branch Central Appraised at $1,055,906 for 2026.

Harris County account 1348930020002

Appraised value
$1,055,906
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,056,175
Living area
3,178 sqft
$332 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $959,915 in 2025 to $1,055,906 in 2026.