Harris Value property tax analysis

17107 Nulakeast Ct, Houston, TX 77044

3,163 sqft, built 2020, in Waters Edge Appraised at $490,341 for 2026.

Harris County account 1348890020010

Appraised value
$490,341
Tax year 2026
Market value
$503,660
Living area
3,163 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $445,765 in 2025 to $490,341 in 2026.