Harris Value property tax analysis

17631 Olde Oaks Estate Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

2,250 sqft, built 2017, in Cypress Appraised at $487,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 1348770010024

Appraised value
$487,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,963
Living area
2,250 sqft
$217 per sqft
Year built
2017
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $442,889 in 2025 to $487,177 in 2026.