Harris Value property tax analysis

1810 Ridgewood St, Houston, TX 77006

2,875 sqft, built 2014, in Hyde Park Appraised at $829,562 for 2026.

Harris County account 1347750010001

Appraised value
$829,562
Tax year 2026
Market value
$840,644
Living area
2,875 sqft
$289 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $754,148 in 2025 to $829,562 in 2026.