Harris Value property tax analysis

14 Argosy Bend Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

4,061 sqft, built 2016, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,098,330 for 2026.

Harris County account 1346400010024

Appraised value
$1,098,330
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,267,788
Living area
4,061 sqft
$270 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $998,482 in 2025 to $1,098,330 in 2026.